10 ml Ylang Ylang I Essential Oil

kr. 58,18 inkl. moms

,

Latin Name : Cananga Odorata
Part of Plant Used : Flowers
Source : Camores
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Ylang Ylang is a large tree native to the far eastern countries like Malaysia, Philippines, and Indonesia. Its yellow flowers are strongly fragrant and have long trailing petals. The essential oil made from it is available in abundance and is therefore the least expensive but is highly favoured for its fragrance in the perfume and cosmetics industries, and is also being used in the food industry today. 

According to science, ylang-ylang essential oil is a mental stimulant. In contrast, the world of aromatherapy considers this oil one of the best at relaxing the mind and the body. Simply smelling it is supposed to help lower blood pressure. Taking a bath with the oil or using it in a massage oil naturally enhances the relaxation experience. It is used to relieve stress, depression, shock, or anxiety. When used as a hair tonic, it is supposed to balance oil production. Be warned, though, that high concentrations of ylang ylang can cause headaches or nausea. 

Ylang Ylang means the flower of flowers in Malay, and was traditionally thought of as an aphrodisiac and a relaxing fragrance, so the flowers of this tree were strewn on the marriage bed of a newly married couple in Indonesia. Muslim women used to burn this oil to scent their harems, the part of the palace reserved for women. In China, the fragrance was used to purify the robes of the mandarin. Ylang Ylang essential oil has been associated with perfumes and relaxation for a long time.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

På lager: 699 på lager

Varenummer (SKU): eo-06 Kategorier: ,

Latin Name : Cananga Odorata
Part of Plant Used : Flowers
Source : Camores
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Ylang Ylang is a large tree native to the far eastern countries like Malaysia, Philippines, and Indonesia. Its yellow flowers are strongly fragrant and have long trailing petals. The essential oil made from it is available in abundance and is therefore the least expensive but is highly favoured for its fragrance in the perfume and cosmetics industries, and is also being used in the food industry today. 

According to science, ylang-ylang essential oil is a mental stimulant. In contrast, the world of aromatherapy considers this oil one of the best at relaxing the mind and the body. Simply smelling it is supposed to help lower blood pressure. Taking a bath with the oil or using it in a massage oil naturally enhances the relaxation experience. It is used to relieve stress, depression, shock, or anxiety. When used as a hair tonic, it is supposed to balance oil production. Be warned, though, that high concentrations of ylang ylang can cause headaches or nausea. 

Ylang Ylang means the flower of flowers in Malay, and was traditionally thought of as an aphrodisiac and a relaxing fragrance, so the flowers of this tree were strewn on the marriage bed of a newly married couple in Indonesia. Muslim women used to burn this oil to scent their harems, the part of the palace reserved for women. In China, the fragrance was used to purify the robes of the mandarin. Ylang Ylang essential oil has been associated with perfumes and relaxation for a long time.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

Vægt 0,04 kg
Country of Origin

COM

Ingredients

Ylang Ylang I Essential Oil

Anmeldelser

Der er endnu ikke nogle anmeldelser.

Vær den første til at anmelde “10 ml Ylang Ylang I Essential Oil”

Din e-mailadresse vil ikke blive publiceret. Krævede felter er markeret med *

Indkøbskurv
10 ml Ylang Ylang I Essential Oil10 ml Ylang Ylang I Essential Oil
kr. 58,18 inkl. moms

På lager: 699 på lager